HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

91, WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD, B29 6QA

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£204,838

Median £3,358/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £225,000£272,000
Estimated value: £204,838Last sold (Jul 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B29 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD
B29 6PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,50068£3,301D90%
280 RESERVOIR ROAD
B29 6TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00067£3,881D89%
16 RACHEL GARDENS
B29 6NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00068£2,059D86%
258 TIVERTON ROAD
B29 6BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£272,00070£3,886D85%
121 WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD
B29 6QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00072£3,750D85%
124 WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD
B29 6PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,50062£4,202D84%
36 WIDNEY AVENUE
B29 6QE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00067£3,358D84%
16 RACHEL GARDENS
B29 6NY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£128,00068£1,882D83%
49 STRATHDENE ROAD
B29 6QB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,00069£3,145D83%
6 BOLDMERE TERRACE
B29 6JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309D81%

Dig deeper into this address