HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

69, WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD, B29 6QA

Semi-detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£452,670

Median £2,865/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £395,000£745,000
Estimated value: £452,670Last sold (Aug 2002): £144,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B29 6QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 GIBBINS ROAD
B29 6QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000137£2,883D84%
56 GIBBINS ROAD
B29 6QR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£390,000145£2,690E80%
157 GIBBINS ROAD
B29 6NH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£392,500137£2,865D80%
18 OAK TREE LANE
B29 6HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£447,000153£2,922D78%
142 OAK TREE LANE
B29 6HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£745,000166£4,488D78%
181 HUBERT ROAD
B29 6ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£480,000145£3,310D77%
213 UMBERSLADE ROAD
B29 7SG · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,000150£2,667D77%
379 SHENLEY LANE
B29 4JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000138£2,536C77%
637 PERSHORE ROAD
B29 7HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000140£2,607C77%
69F RADDLEBARN ROAD
B29 6HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,000137£2,190C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address