HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

49, WEOLEY AVENUE, B29 6PP

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,480

Median £3,192/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £207,500£280,000
Estimated value: £207,480Last sold (May 2003): £95,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B29 6PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 WOOLACOMBE LODGE ROAD
B29 6PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,50062£4,202D90%
6 BOLDMERE TERRACE
B29 6JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£225,00068£3,309D87%
65 WINNIE ROAD
B29 6JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000E87%
25 WEOLEY AVENUE
B29 6PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£170,00079£2,152D87%
145 RESERVOIR ROAD
B29 6SU · Terraced
Oct 2025£191,00072£2,653D86%
129 ALWOLD ROAD
B29 5RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00069£2,609D86%
84 GLEAVE ROAD
B29 6JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£209,37563£3,323D86%
276 ALWOLD ROAD
B29 5JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£207,50065£3,192D85%
184 WEOLEY CASTLE ROAD
B29 5QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00074£2,432D85%
257 ALWOLD ROAD
B29 5JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address