Estimated value
£269,225
Median £3,025/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £263,800£374,950
Estimated value: £269,225Last sold (Nov 2024): £245,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B29 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 RADFORD ROAD B29 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £263,800 | 84 | £3,140 | C | 87% |
137 SWARTHMORE ROAD B29 4NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £278,000 | 86 | £3,233 | C | 86% |
40 HOLLY BROW B29 4LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £232,500 | 87 | £2,672 | C | 86% |
53 PEACH LEY ROAD B29 4ER · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 81 | £3,025 | C | 85% |
128 GREEN MEADOW ROAD B29 4DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 86 | £3,663 | C | 85% |
24 PAGANEL ROAD B29 5TG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £239,000 | 86 | £2,779 | C | 84% |
18 RIVERSIDE DRIVE B29 7ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £374,950 | 79 | £4,746 | C | 84% |
10 TEIGNMOUTH ROAD B29 7AZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,000 | 102 | £1,441 | C | 84% |
5 RADFORD ROAD B29 4RB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 83% |