HouseValuation
Home·B29·Valuation

246, GREEN MEADOW ROAD, B29 4EE

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£325,728

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £300,000£390,000
Estimated value: £325,728Last sold (Feb 2015): £168,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B29 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
320 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Terraced
Jun 2025£285,00084£3,393D89%
276 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000110£3,273D88%
15 SECOND AVENUE
B29 7HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,000106£3,679D86%
290 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00086£3,488D85%
39 WEOLEY AVENUE
B29 6PP · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,00092£2,967D85%
29 GREEN MEADOW ROAD
B29 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00083£4,398D85%
46 LODGE HILL ROAD
B29 6NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00087£2,816D85%
92 WHITEHILL LANE
B29 4QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00082£2,622D84%
37 EXETER ROAD
B29 6EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£330,00087£3,793D84%
37 KITCHENER ROAD
B29 7QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£221,00091£2,429D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address