HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

95, PITMASTON ROAD, B28 9PP

Semi-detached·78·EPC G
Estimated value
£272,064

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £290,000£530,000
Estimated value: £272,064Last sold (Mar 2003): £115,500

A
Now: 7/100 (G)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 7/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 74 points.

Sales near B28 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 TEMPLE AVENUE
B28 9LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00078£3,718C81%
157 MAPLETON ROAD
B28 9RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00078£3,397D80%
42 LAKEY LANE
B28 9DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00083£2,771D78%
41 BUSHMORE ROAD
B28 9QU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£276,00098£2,816G78%
47 TEMPLE AVENUE
B28 9LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00088£3,125D77%
182 PRIORY ROAD
B28 0SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00070£4,286C77%
5 DURLSTON GROVE
B28 8QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50072£2,951D77%
99 BROOKLANDS ROAD
B28 8LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00083£3,855E77%
1417 STRATFORD ROAD
B28 9HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00086£3,488D77%
106 STONOR ROAD
B28 0QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00081£6,543E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address