HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

72, LAKEY LANE, B28 9DS

Semi-detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£502,756

Median £3,182/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £450,000£525,000
Estimated value: £502,756Last sold (Dec 2022): £405,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B28 9DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEMBROKE CROFT
B28 9EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£477,000154£3,097D86%
7 FERNDALE ROAD
B28 9AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,000155£3,387D86%
63 HILTON AVENUE
B28 0PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,000171£1,649E85%
116 ROBIN HOOD LANE
B28 0JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000154£2,922D82%
33 PEMBROKE CROFT
B28 9EY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,000136£3,199D82%
711 SHIRLEY ROAD
B28 9JR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£455,000143£3,182D81%
43 STAPLEHURST ROAD
B28 9AR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£480,000148£3,243D81%
50 BODEN ROAD
B28 9DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,000144£1,493E80%
54 WYCOME ROAD
B28 9EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£427,000132£3,235E80%
28 REDSTONE FARM ROAD
B28 9NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£320,000176£1,818E80%

Dig deeper into this address