Estimated value
£335,544
Median £3,608/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£269,000Median £350,000£475,000
Estimated value: £335,544Last sold (Jun 2023): £415,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near B28 8EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
147 SCHOOL ROAD B28 8JF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 96 | £3,125 | D | 84% |
85 WELBY ROAD B28 8HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | B | 83% |
49 STADIUM ROAD B28 8BP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £475,000 | 104 | £4,567 | B | 81% |
43 ROWNEY CROFT B28 0PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 79% |
22 KENDRICK GROVE B28 0GD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | C | 79% |
12 BROCKHURST DRIVE B28 0YD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | D | 78% |
63 WELBY ROAD B28 8HP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | C | 76% |
198 SAREHOLE ROAD B28 8EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 97 | £3,093 | D | 75% |
57 STADIUM ROAD B28 8BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £357,000 | 118 | £3,025 | B | 75% |