HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

25, TIXALL ROAD, B28 0RT

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£392,223

Median £3,471/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£426,000
Estimated value: £392,223Last sold (Jan 2002): £124,950

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B28 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
378 SAREHOLE ROAD
B28 0AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883E89%
58 KEDLESTON ROAD
B28 0NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,65099£3,471D88%
103 SOUTHAM ROAD
B28 0AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000115£3,478E88%
64 DALBURY ROAD
B28 0NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,445102£3,093D87%
65 CHILCOTE CLOSE
B28 0PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00097£2,887D87%
46 PRIMROSE LANE
B28 0JJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,000105£2,810E85%
50 SMIRRELLS ROAD
B28 0LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00097£3,247D85%
60 STONERWOOD AVENUE
B28 0AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£426,000112£3,804D84%
1 BURNASTON ROAD
B28 8DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000119£3,361E83%
39 GREEN BANK AVENUE
B28 8AP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000104£3,606E83%

Dig deeper into this address