HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

57, EGGINTON ROAD, B28 0LY

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,046

Median £3,903/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £312,000£530,000
Estimated value: £320,046Last sold (Jul 2014): £201,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near B28 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 STONOR ROAD
B28 0QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00081£6,543E87%
9 WILLSON CROFT
B28 0SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D87%
29 EGGINTON ROAD
B28 0LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£312,00071£4,394D87%
14 WATWOOD ROAD
B28 0TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00076£3,750D87%
85 EGGINTON ROAD
B28 0LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00085£3,765D87%
53 BLYTHSFORD ROAD
B28 0UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00075£3,200E86%
42 SHERWOOD ROAD
B28 0HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,50088£3,903D86%
182 PRIORY ROAD
B28 0SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00070£4,286C85%
43 EGGINTON ROAD
B28 0LY · Semi-detached
May 2025£315,00092£3,424D85%
181 ROBIN HOOD LANE
B28 0JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,50074£4,088D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address