HouseValuation
Home·B28·Valuation

31, EGGINTON ROAD, B28 0LY

Semi-detached·132·EPC E
Estimated value
£413,160

Median £3,130/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £400,000£413,000
Estimated value: £413,160Last sold (Aug 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B28 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 SOUTHAM ROAD
B28 0AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000115£3,478E88%
63 HILTON AVENUE
B28 0PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,000171£1,649E84%
3 TIXALL ROAD
B28 0RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,000131£3,130D84%
102 BLYTHSFORD ROAD
B28 0UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£413,000143£2,888C83%
196 PRIORY ROAD
B28 0SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000141£2,730D83%
1 BURNASTON ROAD
B28 8DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000119£3,361E83%
378 SAREHOLE ROAD
B28 0AJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883E83%
25 GRESHAM ROAD
B28 0JA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£306,000140£2,186D82%
58 KEDLESTON ROAD
B28 0NR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,65099£3,471D82%
58 BLYTHSFORD ROAD
B28 0UR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£333,000127£2,622D82%

Dig deeper into this address