Estimated value
£127,020
Median £4,234/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,000Median £310,000£840,000
Estimated value: £127,020Last sold (May 2024): £318,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near B28 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 BALDWINS LANE B28 0PX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £314,000 | 37 | £8,486 | E | 76% |
2 HOME CLOSE B28 9HF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £202,000 | 34 | £5,941 | D | 76% |
61 MARION WAY B28 0BJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 32 | £5,406 | D | 75% |
180 PRIORY ROAD B28 0SZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £244,500 | 39 | £6,269 | D | 73% |
43 ROWNEY CROFT B28 0PL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 72% |
142 ROBIN HOOD LANE B28 0JX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £840,000 | - | - | - | 72% |
12 BROCKHURST DRIVE B28 0YD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | D | 71% |
5 ROWNEY CROFT B28 0PL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 109 | £2,844 | D | 69% |
37 DELAMERE ROAD B28 0EP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 64 | £3,984 | D | 68% |