Estimated value
£299,516
Median £2,252/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £249,000£270,000
Estimated value: £299,516Last sold (Oct 2009): £101,200
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near B27 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 MAYFIELD ROAD B27 7TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 123 | £1,683 | D | 85% |
53 FOX HOLLIES ROAD B27 7TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 76 | £2,368 | C | 84% |
190 YARDLEY ROAD B27 6LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 135 | £1,852 | D | 82% |
1267 WARWICK ROAD B27 6PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 122 | £1,434 | C | 81% |
391 GOSPEL LANE B27 7AS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | D | 79% |
166 DORSINGTON ROAD B27 7AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £251,000 | 99 | £2,535 | C | 79% |
77 FOX HOLLIES ROAD B27 7TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £243,000 | 107 | £2,271 | D | 79% |
6 GROVE AVENUE B27 7UY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £241,000 | 107 | £2,252 | C | 77% |
2 GREENWOOD AVENUE B27 7QJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 127 | £2,126 | C | 77% |