HouseValuation
Home·B27·Valuation

115, BROOM HALL CRESCENT, B27 7JS

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,400

Median £2,844/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £256,000£310,000
Estimated value: £284,400Last sold (Feb 2022): £202,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near B27 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
137 BROOM HALL CRESCENT
B27 7JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00086£2,674C90%
1 CENTRAL GROVE
B27 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000102£2,696D89%
31 FOX GREEN CRESCENT
B27 7SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00089£2,787D89%
24 POLLARD ROAD
B27 7EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00097£3,113D89%
123 SEVERNE ROAD
B27 7HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00090£2,844D88%
8 BROAD ROAD
B27 7XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00089£3,034C86%
1 FERRIS GROVE
B27 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00075£3,267D85%
112 BROOM HALL CRESCENT
B27 7JS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00074£2,905D85%
85 SHIRLEY ROAD
B27 7NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000110£2,818C85%
37 LIDDON ROAD
B27 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00072£2,431D85%

Dig deeper into this address