HouseValuation
Home·B27·Valuation

40, OLTON CROFT, B27 6PG

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,912

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £245,000£287,500
Estimated value: £228,912Last sold (Feb 2016): £169,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B27 6PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CAMBRIDGE WAY
B27 6SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£271,50066£4,114D90%
298 THE AVENUE
B27 6NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00075£933D89%
25 WYNFORD ROAD
B27 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,50075£3,833D88%
1 FERRIS GROVE
B27 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00075£3,267D86%
37 LIDDON ROAD
B27 7JB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00072£2,431D86%
9 SEVERNE ROAD
B27 7HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00083£2,494D85%
224 LINCOLN ROAD NORTH
B27 6RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00085£2,882D85%
17 DUDLEY PARK ROAD
B27 6QP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00083£3,012D85%
377 GOSPEL LANE
B27 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00075£3,173D85%
16 ROOKWOOD ROAD
B27 6AF · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00080£2,813D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address