HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

41, WHITECROFT ROAD, B26 3RD

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,480

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £257,500£307,000
Estimated value: £257,480Last sold (Jan 2026): £280,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B26 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 RAGLEY DRIVE
B26 3TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00079£3,354D90%
99 COMMON LANE
B26 3DB · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00092£2,772D90%
55 WHITECROFT ROAD
B26 3RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00084£3,155D87%
59 WHITECROFT ROAD
B26 3RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£244,00079£3,089D86%
23 BEECHMORE ROAD
B26 3AR · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,00092£2,826D85%
55 SILVERMERE PARK WAY
B26 3GA · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386C85%
23 ALDERSHAW ROAD
B26 1HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£307,00087£3,529D85%
53 BICKLEY GROVE
B26 3DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£225,00077£2,922D85%
3 HATCHFORD BROOK WAY
B26 3GD · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,50082£3,140C84%
3 HATCHFORD BROOK WAY
B26 3GD · Terraced
Dec 2025£257,50082£3,140C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address