HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

67, OLORENSHAW ROAD, B26 3ND

Semi-detached·149·EPC E
Estimated value
£461,155

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £320,000£500,000
Estimated value: £461,155Last sold (Oct 1998): £61,950

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near B26 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 OLORENSHAW ROAD
B26 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00091£3,516D81%
12 SALCOMBE AVENUE
B26 3SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D79%
47 ROWLANDS ROAD
B26 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000152£3,289D76%
19 WARMINGTON ROAD
B26 3SX · Semi-detached
May 2025£278,000107£2,598E76%
41 DEEPDALE AVENUE
B26 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000100£3,200D75%
22 SHELDONFIELD ROAD
B26 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00084£3,095D75%
11 EDENDALE ROAD
B26 3AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00090£2,389D75%
7 NEWARK CROFT
B26 3AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000105£2,143D75%
37 QUEENS ROAD
B26 2AG · Detached
Oct 2025£405,000131£3,092E75%
3 GOLDTHORNE AVENUE
B26 3JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00085£3,353D75%

Dig deeper into this address