HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

5, GILLMAN CLOSE, B26 3LT

Flat·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,969

Median £2,491/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £137,000£165,000
Estimated value: £146,969Last sold (Jul 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near B26 3LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
268 CRANES PARK ROAD
B26 3SS · Flat
Feb 2026£97,00053£1,830C87%
60 ROMFORD CLOSE
B26 3TR · Flat
Jan 2026£162,00057£2,842C86%
38 CAMPBELLS GREEN
B26 3HB · Flat
Dec 2025£162,00054£3,000C85%
106 CAMPBELLS GREEN
B26 3HB · Flat
Nov 2025£137,00055£2,491C84%
62 SELBY CLOSE
B26 2AR · Flat
Dec 2025£128,50060£2,142D83%
SOLIHULL HEIGHTS, 54 (93) NEW COVENTRY ROAD
B26 3BB · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00064£1,641B82%
8 ROMFORD CLOSE
B26 3TR · Flat
Sept 2025£165,00058£2,845C82%
5 MAPLEDENE ROAD
B26 3XD · Flat
Apr 2025£130,00057£2,281D81%
73 BANTRY CLOSE
B26 3LR · Flat
Oct 2025£71,00071£1,000D80%
126 CAMPBELLS GREEN
B26 3HB · Flat
Mar 2025£164,00058£2,828D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address