HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

83, NEW COVENTRY ROAD, B26 3BA

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,800

Median £3,200/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £305,000£322,000
Estimated value: £332,800Last sold (Sept 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near B26 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 DEEPDALE AVENUE
B26 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000100£3,200D90%
11 EDENDALE ROAD
B26 3AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00090£2,389D90%
94 OLORENSHAW ROAD
B26 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00091£3,516D90%
9 RECTORY PARK ROAD
B26 3LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00091£3,242D89%
60 CRANES PARK ROAD
B26 3SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,00091£3,538D89%
8 IVYDALE AVENUE
B26 3SL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00095£3,158D88%
12 SALCOMBE AVENUE
B26 3SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000111£2,883D88%
31 BEVERLEY GROVE
B26 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00098£3,010C87%
35 ARDEN OAK ROAD
B26 3NA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00091£3,352D87%
51 NEW COVENTRY ROAD
B26 3BA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£265,00095£2,789D87%

Dig deeper into this address