HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

73, NEW COVENTRY ROAD, B26 3BA

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£284,740

Median £3,095/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£320,000
Estimated value: £284,740Last sold (Feb 2021): £197,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near B26 3BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BEVERLEY GROVE
B26 3HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00098£3,010C90%
83 NEW COVENTRY ROAD
B26 3BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000104£2,308D88%
41 DEEPDALE AVENUE
B26 3EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000100£3,200D87%
22 SHELDONFIELD ROAD
B26 3RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00084£3,095D87%
11 EDENDALE ROAD
B26 3AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00090£2,389D87%
3 GOLDTHORNE AVENUE
B26 3JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00085£3,353D87%
94 OLORENSHAW ROAD
B26 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00091£3,516D87%
34 FALLINDALE ROAD
B26 3YP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00088£2,500D86%
94 RECTORY PARK ROAD
B26 3LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,000104£2,548B86%
9 RECTORY PARK ROAD
B26 3LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00091£3,242D86%

Dig deeper into this address