Estimated value
£305,891
Median £2,707/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £268,000£380,000
Estimated value: £305,891Last sold (May 2020): £230,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B26 2NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 ELMAY ROAD B26 2NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 122 | £2,090 | D | 88% |
64 JEPHSON DRIVE B26 2HW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 99 | £2,707 | D | 85% |
55 MARDON ROAD B26 3ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | D | 84% |
81 MANOR HOUSE LANE B26 1PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £303,000 | 103 | £2,942 | D | 84% |
41 FERNDOWN CLOSE B26 2BT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £178,000 | 103 | £1,728 | D | 83% |
19 NEWELLS ROAD B26 2HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | C | 83% |
38 KINGFISHER CLOSE B26 2QF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | D | 83% |
166 GARRETTS GREEN LANE B26 2SB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 102 | £2,549 | D | 82% |
29 CRANFIELD GROVE B26 2LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 82% |