HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

36, GLENEAGLES ROAD, B26 2HT

Detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£292,152

Median £3,478/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £290,000£388,000
Estimated value: £292,152Last sold (Sept 2019): £170,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near B26 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 GLENEAGLES ROAD
B26 2HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902D84%
34 ARDEN OAK ROAD
B26 3LY · Detached
Jan 2026£320,00092£3,478E84%
41 QUEENS ROAD
B26 2AG · Detached
Nov 2025£360,00090£4,000D83%
8 GLENEAGLES ROAD
B26 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50078£2,404E83%
8 BIRCHTREES CROFT
B26 1EF · Detached
Jan 2026£388,00094£4,128D81%
118 CHARLBURY CRESCENT
B26 2LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00072£2,917E81%
103 BOYNE ROAD
B26 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00079£4,873D80%
98 GARRETTS GREEN LANE
B26 2JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,00076£2,882D80%
108 COMMON LANE
B26 3DA · Detached
Sept 2025£290,00074£3,919E80%
57 BILTON GRANGE ROAD
B26 2JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00081£3,062D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address