HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

152, SHELDON HEATH ROAD, B26 2DR

Other·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£241,898

Median £3,062/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,760Median £248,000£385,000
Estimated value: £241,898Last sold (Jul 2018): £10,035

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near B26 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 JEPHSON DRIVE
B26 2HW · Other
Mar 2025£279,00077£3,623D78%
8 GLENEAGLES ROAD
B26 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50078£2,404E77%
56 ELMAY ROAD
B26 2NG · Other
Jun 2025£53,76063£853E76%
118 CHARLBURY CRESCENT
B26 2LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00072£2,917E75%
103 BOYNE ROAD
B26 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00079£4,873D74%
98 GARRETTS GREEN LANE
B26 2JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,00076£2,882D74%
57 BILTON GRANGE ROAD
B26 2JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£248,00081£3,062D74%
59 JEPHSON DRIVE
B26 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£289,95082£3,536D74%
128 DUNCROFT ROAD
B26 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00089£3,315D74%
25 WELFORD AVENUE
B26 2LD · Terraced
Jan 2026£227,00076£2,987D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address