HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

150, SHELDON HEATH ROAD, B26 2DR

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£213,962

Median £3,451/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £236,500£255,000
Estimated value: £213,962Last sold (Apr 2017): £168,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near B26 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 CHARLBURY CRESCENT
B26 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00066£3,485D88%
21 KENNEDY CROFT
B26 2NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00058£4,397D86%
50 LARNE ROAD
B26 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00065£3,692D84%
21 BENEDON ROAD
B26 2NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00064£3,281D84%
31 ELMAY ROAD
B26 2ND · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00071£3,451D84%
149 ELMAY ROAD
B26 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00067£3,582D83%
54 MILSTEAD ROAD
B26 2EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50073£3,048C83%
4 HEATH FIELDS WAY
B26 2UF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£77,00071£1,085B82%
108 HENGHAM ROAD
B26 2HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£236,50070£3,379D82%
27 ELMCROFT ROAD
B26 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address