Estimated value
£316,300
Median £3,163/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £307,000£410,000
Estimated value: £316,300Last sold (Apr 2013): £172,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near B26 1PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 MANOR HOUSE LANE B26 1PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 103 | £3,204 | D | 88% |
23 ALDERSHAW ROAD B26 1HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £307,000 | 87 | £3,529 | D | 87% |
81 MANOR HOUSE LANE B26 1PF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £303,000 | 103 | £2,942 | D | 86% |
28 WARWELL LANE B26 1DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 114 | £1,667 | C | 84% |
33 OLLERTON ROAD B26 1PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £343,000 | 98 | £3,500 | D | 84% |
32 GLADSTONE ROAD B26 1DA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | E | 83% |
99 COMMON LANE B26 3DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 92 | £2,772 | D | 82% |
97 PRESTON ROAD B26 1TG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | C | 81% |
55 MARDON ROAD B26 3ER · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | D | 81% |