HouseValuation
Home·B26·Valuation

36, MANOR HOUSE LANE, B26 1PG

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£222,948

Median £3,378/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £230,000£255,000
Estimated value: £222,948Last sold (Feb 2023): £238,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near B26 1PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 MOAT LANE
B26 1TN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00075£3,120D90%
27 ELMCROFT ROAD
B26 1PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239D90%
58 DERRON AVENUE
B26 1LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£224,00068£3,294D89%
26 ELMCROFT ROAD
B26 1PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D89%
83 ALDERSHAW ROAD
B26 1HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00065£3,923D86%
44 DERRON AVENUE
B26 1LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00063£3,571D86%
449 BARROWS LANE
B26 1QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00067£3,731D86%
94 CHARLBURY CRESCENT
B26 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00066£3,485D86%
35 CHARLES EDWARD ROAD
B26 1BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00062£2,661D85%
83 WHITECROFT ROAD
B26 3RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,50070£2,507D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address