Estimated value
£185,550
Median £2,474/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £193,000£300,000
Estimated value: £185,550Last sold (Sept 2014): £138,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near B26 1BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 YEW TREE LANE B26 1BE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 87% |
18 LILY ROAD B26 1TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,000 | 82 | £2,402 | D | 86% |
28 HARVEY ROAD B26 1TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 82 | £2,073 | D | 86% |
5 YEW TREE LANE B26 1BE · Terraced | May 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 85% |
28 CHARLES EDWARD ROAD B26 1BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 64 | £2,813 | D | 84% |
101 HERONDALE ROAD B26 1NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 73 | £4,110 | E | 84% |
16 CLAY LANE B26 1DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,000 | 77 | £3,078 | D | 83% |
72 LILY ROAD B26 1TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £177,000 | 84 | £2,107 | D | 83% |
16 RAGLEY DRIVE B26 3TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | D | 82% |