Estimated value
£293,733
Median £2,277/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £250,000£375,000
Estimated value: £293,733Last sold (Jan 2008): £163,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near B25 8UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
214 STONEY LANE B25 8YJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 124 | £968 | D | 84% |
144 FIELDHOUSE ROAD B25 8SJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £316,500 | 124 | £2,552 | D | 84% |
49 BERKELEY ROAD EAST B25 8PP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | D | 82% |
307 CHURCH ROAD B25 8XR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 137 | £2,737 | D | 82% |
80 DEAKINS ROAD B25 8DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 149 | £2,013 | D | 82% |
60 KATHLEEN ROAD B25 8AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £173,500 | 92 | £1,886 | C | 82% |
194 CHURCH ROAD B25 8UT · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £226,000 | 92 | £2,457 | D | 81% |
9 DURLEY ROAD B25 8EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 93 | £1,237 | D | 80% |
26 GLADYS ROAD B25 8BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 101 | £2,277 | D | 79% |