HouseValuation
Home·B25·Valuation

1, WATERLOO ROAD, B25 8JS

Other·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,806

Median £2,617/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £316,500£370,000
Estimated value: £308,806Last sold (Nov 2018): £175,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near B25 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
214 STONEY LANE
B25 8YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000124£968D78%
367 HOB MOOR ROAD
B25 8UF · Other
Oct 2025£225,00084£2,679C77%
236 STONEY LANE
B25 8XY · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000111£3,333D77%
26 GLADYS ROAD
B25 8BX · Terraced
Sept 2025£230,000101£2,277D73%
44 HOMECROFT ROAD
B25 8XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£316,50096£3,297D73%
15 RETFORD GROVE
B25 8EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000111£3,063E73%
248 STOCKFIELD ROAD
B25 8JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000107£2,617D73%
435 YARDLEY ROAD
B25 8NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£324,000125£2,592D72%
144 FIELDHOUSE ROAD
B25 8SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£316,500124£2,552D72%
70 GEORGE ROAD
B25 8HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00086£2,035D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address