HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

188, HOLLYDALE ROAD, B24 9LT

Terraced·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,733

Median £2,211/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,442Median £210,000£289,000
Estimated value: £227,733Last sold (Mar 1999): £60,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near B24 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00093£2,022D90%
23 EDWARDS ROAD
B24 9EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£178,00092£1,935D89%
19 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00098£2,092D89%
5 SHRUB LANE
B24 9DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841D88%
44 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211D87%
44 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211D87%
14 SPRING HILL
B24 9AE · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00089£2,135C86%
1056 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£289,000103£2,806D86%
74 SPRINGTHORPE GREEN
B24 0TW · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000103£2,233D86%
23 MONTPELIER ROAD
B24 8EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,44296£1,484D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address