HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

116, HOLLYDALE ROAD, B24 9LS

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,381

Median £3,543/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £237,381Last sold (May 2019): £185,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near B24 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 HOLLYDALE ROAD
B24 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,00075£3,253E92%
34 DUNVEGAN ROAD
B24 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117D89%
7A SPRING LANE
B24 9BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00063£3,968D88%
52 BELVEDERE ROAD
B24 9RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,00068£1,941D87%
81 FERN ROAD
B24 9DA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00077£2,338D87%
128 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD
B24 0PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00075£3,573D85%
123 HOLLYDALE ROAD
B24 9LT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£248,00070£3,543D84%
6 QUILTER ROAD
B24 9RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00076£2,500D84%
161 SPRINGTHORPE ROAD
B24 0SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00068£3,603C83%
14 AYRE ROAD
B24 9DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00075£4,000E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address