HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

40, EDWARDS ROAD, B24 9EW

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£243,210

Median £2,211/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,442Median £230,000£289,000
Estimated value: £243,210Last sold (Dec 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B24 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 EDWARDS ROAD
B24 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D96%
46 EDWARDS ROAD
B24 9EW · Terraced
Jul 2025£235,000103£2,282D90%
19 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00098£2,092D89%
44 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211D87%
44 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00095£2,211D87%
1056 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£289,000103£2,806D86%
74 SPRINGTHORPE GREEN
B24 0TW · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,000103£2,233D86%
23 MONTPELIER ROAD
B24 8EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£142,44296£1,484D85%
85 EDWARDS ROAD
B24 9HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,000105£2,333E84%
79 NEWMAN ROAD
B24 9AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00093£2,022D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address