HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

68, BERKSWELL ROAD, B24 9ED

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£304,920

Median £2,520/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £294,000£375,000
Estimated value: £304,920Last sold (Jan 2005): £180,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B24 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 BERKSWELL ROAD
B24 9EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000104£2,260D88%
425 KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 9NH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£278,000122£2,279D84%
20 EDWARDS ROAD
B24 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D84%
33 HOLLY LANE
B24 9JN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,000108£2,963D83%
19 BERKSWELL ROAD
B24 9EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£375,000117£3,205D83%
76 SPRING LANE
B24 9BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000112£2,902E82%
108 CHURCH ROAD
B24 9BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£294,000130£2,262D82%
53 MARSHBROOK ROAD
B24 0NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000127£2,520D82%
209 MOOR END LANE
B24 9DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,03085£3,024D81%
43 DEAKIN ROAD
B24 9AL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£238,850119£2,007D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address