HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

41, HARRISON ROAD, B24 9AB

Semi-detached·154·EPC F
Estimated value
£395,934

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £360,000£480,000
Estimated value: £395,934Last sold (Oct 2021): £236,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near B24 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000158£2,278D81%
72 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£410,000154£2,662E79%
847 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,500149£2,936D78%
21 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JL · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000155£3,097D77%
76 SPRING LANE
B24 9BZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000112£2,902E76%
45A KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,000139£1,345E76%
149 GRANGE ROAD
B24 0ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000147£2,415E76%
256 KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£265,000172£1,541F76%
27 WOODACRE ROAD
B24 0JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000140£2,571D76%
175 HOLLY LANE
B24 9LA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,000135£2,370C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address