HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

39, HARRISON ROAD, B24 9AB

Semi-detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£391,230

Median £2,415/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £360,000£480,000
Estimated value: £391,230Last sold (Dec 2021): £280,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near B24 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000158£2,278D84%
72 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JA · Semi-detached
May 2025£410,000154£2,662E82%
847 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,500149£2,936D81%
93 HOLLY LANE
B24 9JP · Detached
Feb 2026£414,500185£2,241D81%
21 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JL · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000155£3,097D80%
64 HOLLY LANE
B24 9JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£350,000184£1,902E80%
45A KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,000139£1,345E79%
149 GRANGE ROAD
B24 0ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000147£2,415E79%
27 WOODACRE ROAD
B24 0JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000140£2,571D79%
43 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000182£1,813D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address