HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

87, MINSTEAD ROAD, B24 8PR

Terraced·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£306,880

Median £1,918/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £305,000£437,500
Estimated value: £306,880Last sold (Nov 2004): £130,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near B24 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
126 MINSTEAD ROAD
B24 8PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000146£1,027C82%
163 MINSTEAD ROAD
B24 8PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000167£2,036D81%
55 KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Terraced
Mar 2025£285,000138£2,065E81%
45A KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,000139£1,345E78%
129 MINSTEAD ROAD
B24 8PR · Terraced
Mar 2025£220,000118£1,864D77%
43 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000182£1,813D76%
43 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000182£1,758D76%
20 EDWARDS ROAD
B24 9EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D76%
847 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,500149£2,936D75%
60 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JA · Terraced
Feb 2025£305,000159£1,918E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address