HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

474, TYBURN ROAD, B24 8EE

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£266,746

Median £3,253/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £244,000£350,000
Estimated value: £266,746Last sold (Oct 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near B24 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
472 TYBURN ROAD
B24 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£166,00080£2,075E86%
472 TYBURN ROAD
B24 8EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£160,00080£2,000E85%
90 HOLLYDALE ROAD
B24 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£244,00075£3,253E84%
58 ALLEYNE ROAD
B24 8EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00078£4,487E83%
6 ABBOTTS ROAD
B24 8HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00072£3,750G83%
10 SPRING HILL
B24 9AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00082£4,268E82%
128 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD
B24 0PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00075£3,573D82%
33 KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00070£2,571D81%
56 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD
B24 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,00083£2,855D81%
34 DUNVEGAN ROAD
B24 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address