HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

460, TYBURN ROAD, B24 8EE

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,270

Median £2,855/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £240,000£268,000
Estimated value: £211,270Last sold (May 2023): £212,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near B24 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD
B24 0PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00075£3,573D85%
33 KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00070£2,571D84%
56 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD
B24 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,00083£2,855D84%
34 DUNVEGAN ROAD
B24 9HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00077£3,117D84%
472 TYBURN ROAD
B24 8EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£166,00080£2,075E83%
161 SPRINGTHORPE ROAD
B24 0SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00068£3,603C83%
143 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD
B24 0PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00079£2,658D83%
7A SPRING LANE
B24 9BP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00063£3,968D83%
192 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£253,00096£2,635D83%
52 BELVEDERE ROAD
B24 9RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,00068£1,941D82%

Dig deeper into this address