HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

199, WOOD END ROAD, B24 8BL

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£333,465

Median £2,365/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,000Median £350,000£445,000
Estimated value: £333,465Last sold (Jan 2023): £247,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near B24 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
847 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,500149£2,936D84%
28 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8NY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,000148£2,365D82%
201 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,000127£1,748E82%
119 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000158£2,278D82%
27 WOODACRE ROAD
B24 0JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000140£2,571D82%
53 MARSHBROOK ROAD
B24 0NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000127£2,520D82%
45A KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 8QG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£187,000139£1,345E81%
152 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,000130£2,038D80%
748 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£445,000157£2,834D80%
43 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000182£1,813D79%

Dig deeper into this address