Estimated value
£204,360
Median £2,620/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £220,000£350,000
Estimated value: £204,360Last sold (Aug 2023): £210,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near B24 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 DOREEN GROVE B24 9QZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £142,500 | 71 | £2,007 | C | 86% |
14 SPRING HILL B24 9AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | C | 84% |
5 SANDON GROVE B24 9DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 80 | £3,063 | C | 84% |
58 ALLEYNE ROAD B24 8EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 78 | £4,487 | E | 83% |
17 CAMPION GARDENS B24 0HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 75 | £3,267 | C | 83% |
94 CROYDON ROAD B24 8HU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | D | 83% |
14 DOREEN GROVE B24 9QZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,000 | 71 | £549 | C | 83% |
56 GUNTER ROAD B24 0RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | C | 82% |
39 THE LIMES B24 8AF · Terraced | May 2025 | £217,500 | 83 | £2,620 | C | 82% |