HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

33, CRANWELL GROVE, B24 0RL

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,840

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £200,000£285,151
Estimated value: £189,840Last sold (Sept 2023): £190,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near B24 0RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CRANWELL GROVE
B24 0RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£206,50056£3,688D94%
83 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
B24 0PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00059£3,390D86%
43 BLETCHLEY ROAD
B24 0PT · Terraced
Aug 2025£172,00058£2,966D84%
35 ELMFIELD AVENUE
B24 0QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00062£3,468D82%
71 ROUND ROAD
B24 9QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00061£3,197E81%
1031 TYBURN ROAD
B24 0TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00057£3,860C81%
930 KINGSBURY ROAD
B24 9PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£163,00054£3,019D81%
27 BROMFORD CRESCENT
B24 9RL · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00059£2,373D80%
31 WOODCOTE ROAD
B24 0HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,15171£4,016E79%
77 ELMFIELD AVENUE
B24 0QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address