Estimated value
£230,987
Median £2,287/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,590Median £230,000£289,000
Estimated value: £230,987Last sold (May 2024): £280,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near B24 0PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 SPRINGTHORPE ROAD B24 0PL · Terraced | May 2025 | £282,000 | 103 | £2,738 | C | 88% |
1056 CHESTER ROAD B24 0LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £289,000 | 103 | £2,806 | D | 88% |
74 SPRINGTHORPE GREEN B24 0TW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 103 | £2,233 | D | 88% |
1013 TYBURN ROAD B24 0TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,590 | 87 | £1,811 | D | 86% |
189 SPRINGTHORPE ROAD B24 0SJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 94 | £2,926 | D | 84% |
14 SPRING HILL B24 9AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | C | 84% |
15 AINSDALE GARDENS B24 0EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 94 | £2,287 | D | 83% |
30 TIMBERS WAY B24 0QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 86 | £2,000 | D | 83% |
79 NEWMAN ROAD B24 9AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 93 | £2,022 | D | 82% |