HouseValuation
Home·B24·Valuation

91, CHESTNUT DRIVE, B24 0DR

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£412,965

Median £2,415/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £360,000£445,000
Estimated value: £412,965Last sold (May 1996): £93,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near B24 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
847 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,500149£2,936D89%
748 CHESTER ROAD
B24 0EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£445,000157£2,834D85%
119 ORCHARD ROAD
B24 9JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000158£2,278D82%
149 GRANGE ROAD
B24 0ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,000147£2,415E81%
27 WOODACRE ROAD
B24 0JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000140£2,571D81%
53 MARSHBROOK ROAD
B24 0NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000127£2,520D81%
43 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000182£1,813D80%
43 WHEELWRIGHT ROAD
B24 8PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000182£1,758D80%
93 HOLLY LANE
B24 9JP · Detached
Feb 2026£414,500185£2,241D79%
163 MINSTEAD ROAD
B24 8PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£340,000167£2,036D79%

Dig deeper into this address