Estimated value
£262,472
Median £3,052/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £268,000£320,000
Estimated value: £262,472Last sold (Jul 2012): £185,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near B24 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD B24 0PB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 75 | £3,573 | D | 90% |
56 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD B24 0PA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,000 | 83 | £2,855 | D | 89% |
143 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD B24 0PD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 88% |
93 ELMFIELD AVENUE B24 0QF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 80 | £3,163 | D | 87% |
69 ELMFIELD AVENUE B24 0QF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 74 | £2,973 | D | 86% |
94 WOODLANDS FARM ROAD B24 0PQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 97 | £3,299 | D | 86% |
8 KINGSBURY AVENUE B24 0GD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £296,000 | 97 | £3,052 | D | 85% |
79 HANSONS BRIDGE ROAD B24 0PE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £248,000 | 75 | £3,307 | D | 85% |