HouseValuation
Home·B23·Valuation

4, CANTERBURY CLOSE, B23 7QL

Detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£204,230

Median £3,142/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,051Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £204,230Last sold (Jun 2018): £148,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B23 7QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GADWALL CROFT
B23 7RN · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00071£3,380D87%
1 BANTON CLOSE
B23 5YT · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00073£3,630D83%
15 KNIGHTWICK CRESCENT
B23 7DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00072£2,639D80%
32 FARRINGTON ROAD
B23 7HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50074£3,142D80%
54 HILLYFIELDS ROAD
B23 7HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00069£3,188D79%
21 WISEMAN GROVE
B23 5YG · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C79%
70 LAKESIDE WALK
B23 7YP · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00063£2,063E78%
9 TILSLEY GROVE
B23 7ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00072£2,986D78%
42 TURFPITS LANE
B23 5DP · Detached
Oct 2025£156,00057£2,737D78%
38 NEVILLE ROAD
B23 7SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£123,05177£1,598D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address