HouseValuation
Home·B23·Valuation

16, KEGWORTH ROAD, B23 7PR

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,370

Median £2,493/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,051Median £205,000£345,000
Estimated value: £224,370Last sold (Apr 2004): £141,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near B23 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 NEVILLE ROAD
B23 7SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£123,05177£1,598D88%
29 KEGWORTH ROAD
B23 7PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£256,750103£2,493D88%
28 GLADSTONE ROAD
B23 7LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00088£2,250D87%
50 IVYFIELD ROAD
B23 7HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,95080£2,624D86%
44 HUNTON HILL
B23 7NE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00079£2,595D84%
10 MARSH HILL
B23 7EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00078£1,795D83%
10 MARSH HILL
B23 7EP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£153,20578£1,964D83%
21 WOOLMORE ROAD
B23 7EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00098£2,653D83%
59 CROWTHER ROAD
B23 7DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00086£4,012D83%
48 ST THOMAS ROAD
B23 7RG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£172,50084£2,054E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address