HouseValuation
Home·B23·Valuation

29, HESKETH CRESCENT, B23 7EQ

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£251,736

Median £2,468/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,051Median £236,000£283,000
Estimated value: £251,736Last sold (Jan 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near B23 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GLADSTONE ROAD
B23 7LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00088£2,250D87%
21 WOOLMORE ROAD
B23 7EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00098£2,653D83%
16 BLACKROCK ROAD
B23 7XT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,00099£2,384D83%
38 NEVILLE ROAD
B23 7SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£123,05177£1,598D82%
41 WOOLMORE ROAD
B23 7EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00094£2,468D82%
77 SYCAMORE ROAD
B23 5QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,00087£3,253D82%
29 KEGWORTH ROAD
B23 7PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£256,750103£2,493D82%
60 KINGS ROAD
B23 7JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£218,000111£1,964D82%
244 STREETLY ROAD
B23 5JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00096£2,240D81%
27 IVYFIELD ROAD
B23 7HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00087£2,874D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address