HouseValuation
Home·B23·Valuation

40, JOHNSON ROAD, B23 6PY

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,240

Median £2,088/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £215,000£350,000
Estimated value: £219,240Last sold (Mar 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near B23 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 JOHNSON ROAD
B23 6PY · Terraced
Dec 2025£225,00093£2,419D94%
192 SHORT HEATH ROAD
B23 6JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000112£1,964D89%
84 SOUTH ROAD
B23 6EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£183,00092£1,989D89%
7 OLIVER ROAD
B23 6QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00094£2,021E87%
5 ASHLEY ROAD
B23 6BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£168,00090£1,867C87%
85 SOMERSET ROAD
B23 6NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£235,00090£2,611D87%
56 SOMERSET ROAD
B23 6NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£215,00094£2,287D86%
2 LOW WOOD ROAD
B23 6HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00091£2,088C86%
86 SOMERSET ROAD
B23 6NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,000113£1,876D86%
86 RESERVOIR ROAD
B23 6DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£350,00093£3,763D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address