Estimated value
£192,038
Median £2,494/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £197,000£332,500
Estimated value: £192,038Last sold (Mar 2008): £135,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near B23 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SOUTH ROAD B23 6EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | D | 94% |
175 GRAVELLY LANE B23 6LT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £208,800 | 84 | £2,486 | D | 87% |
9 SOMERSET ROAD B23 6NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £226,000 | 73 | £3,096 | D | 87% |
129 JOHNSON ROAD B23 6QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | D | 87% |
32 OLIVER ROAD B23 6QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £177,500 | 85 | £2,088 | D | 86% |
26 ASHLEY ROAD B23 6BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 69 | £2,362 | C | 86% |
118 RESERVOIR ROAD B23 6DL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 88 | £2,841 | D | 85% |
22 RESERVOIR ROAD B23 6DD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £186,000 | 79 | £2,354 | D | 85% |
9 WESLEY ROAD B23 6TX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £332,500 | 83 | £4,006 | D | 85% |