Estimated value
£113,283
Median £2,763/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£28,125Median £198,000£225,000
Estimated value: £113,283Last sold (Apr 2014): £88,000
A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 103/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 98/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near B23 5QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 KIRKWOOD AVENUE B23 5QQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £221,000 | 52 | £4,250 | D | 72% |
51 KIRKWOOD AVENUE B23 5QF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 51 | £1,863 | D | 69% |
182 SLADE ROAD B23 7RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | E | 69% |
41 BRAEMAR DRIVE B23 7HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £28,125 | - | - | - | 69% |
5 KESTREL CLOSE B23 5PF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £198,000 | 51 | £3,882 | C | 68% |
59 LITTLECOTE DRIVE B23 5QW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 38 | £2,763 | D | 68% |
33 ANSTEY FIELDS B23 5RL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,500 | 56 | £2,563 | C | 68% |
152 TURFPITS LANE B23 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 73 | £2,288 | C | 66% |
6 GRETTON ROAD B23 5EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £203,000 | 67 | £3,030 | C | 66% |